Welcome Package $6,500 + 200 Free Spins
Across up to 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$20
Daily withdrawal limit
$4,000
Woo Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Woo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

The Woo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus gives you a 200% match on your first cryptocurrency deposit, up to $1,850. Here’s how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and how to claim it without missing the important details.

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2020
  3. PlatformSOFTSWISS
  4. Withdrawal timeUp to 12 hours

How the 200% crypto deposit bonus works

This offer is for your first cryptocurrency deposit. Woo Casino adds 200% of your deposit as bonus funds, with the bonus capped at $1,850. So, a $100 deposit gives you $200 in bonus funds, while a $925 deposit reaches the full $1,850 bonus. The amount you receive depends on your deposit size.

Crypto deposit value200% bonusBonus balance before wagering
$50$100$150
$100$200$300
$500$1,000$1,500
$925$1,850$2,775

The $925 example is the point where the cap is reached. Depositing more can still add money to your playable balance, but the bonus portion stays at $1,850. The minimum deposit to trigger the welcome bonus is $20 or the equivalent in another currency.

The key figure is $1,850

The 200% match is generous in percentage terms, but the bonus itself cannot exceed $1,850. A $925 cryptocurrency deposit is enough to receive the maximum.

How to claim the Woo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

Claiming the offer involves choosing cryptocurrency as your first deposit method and adding the bonus code in the deposit screen. The code must be entered in the bonus code field for the offer to activate, so it is worth checking that step before confirming the payment.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and complete the required registration fields. Woo Casino sends a confirmation email with a verification link, and you need to click it to activate the account.

  2. Choose a cryptocurrency

    Make your first deposit using one of the supported cryptocurrencies: BTC, LTC, DOGE, BCH, ETH or USDT.

  3. Enter the bonus code

    Type the relevant bonus code into the bonus code field on the deposit screen before completing the transaction.

  4. Meet the minimum

    Deposit at least $20 or the equivalent in another currency. The 200% offer applies to the first cryptocurrency deposit.

  5. Check the credited amount

    Once the transaction is accepted, check your account balance to confirm that the deposit and bonus funds have been added.

Cryptocurrency transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. Woo Casino supports multiple currencies on one account, and you can add another currency through Add Currency in the My Account profile.

For Australian players comparing the Woo Casino AU offer with other promotions, the important distinction is that this is a first-crypto-deposit bonus. The wider Welcome Bonus includes other deposit matches, but the 200% rate is attached to the first cryptocurrency deposit.

Wagering rules and a worked example

The 200% bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. This means the bonus must be wagered 40 times before the bonus balance can be cleared under the promotion terms. The calculation uses the bonus, not the original deposit.

DepositBonusWagering calculationRequired wagering
$100$200$200 × 40$8,000
$500$1,000$1,000 × 40$40,000
$925$1,850$1,850 × 40$74,000

For example, if you deposit $100 in cryptocurrency and receive a $200 bonus, the wagering target is $8,000. Bets do not have to be $8,000 in one go. You build towards the total through eligible bets, with each game adding a particular percentage.

How different games contribute

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Crash games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

Pokies contribute the full amount of each qualifying bet. A $100 pokies bet therefore contributes $100 to the wagering total. A $100 bet on roulette, blackjack or another game with a 5% contribution adds $5 instead. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not move the wagering total.

Pokies clear the wagering faster

If your main aim is to work through the requirement, pokies count at 100%, while most table and live-style games count at 5%. Choose your games with the contribution rates in mind.

The $8 maximum bet matters during bonus play

The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $8. This applies to the welcome bonuses, including the 200% crypto offer. Keeping every bonus-play bet at or below $8 is a simple way to stay within the stated limit.

  • Set your stake to $8 or less while bonus funds are active.
  • Remember that a higher stake can break the bonus terms.
  • Use the contribution percentages when deciding which games to play.
  • Track progress against the 40× target rather than treating the bonus as cash straight away.

The maximum cashout on the welcome bonuses is unlimited. That does not remove the wagering requirement or the $8 maximum bet. Both still apply while you are playing with the promotion.

Demo mode is available for all games, which can help you get familiar with a game before using real funds. Demo play does not replace the qualifying wagering activity attached to the offer.

Other welcome deposits and promotions to know about

The 200% crypto offer sits within a wider welcome package worth up to $6,500 plus 200 free spins across up to four deposits. The first regular deposit offers a 100% match up to $1,850 plus 150 free spins on Wolf Gold. Twenty-five spins are credited immediately, followed by 25 spins per day for five days.

Deposit stageOfferWageringMaximum bet
First deposit100% up to $1,850 + 150 free spins40× bonus$8
First crypto deposit200% up to $1,85040× bonus$8
Second deposit50% up to $1,400 + 50 free spins40× bonus$8
Third deposit30% up to $1,85040× bonus$8
Fourth deposit20% up to $1,40040× bonus$8

There are also ongoing promotions alongside the welcome package. The Weekend Reload offers 50% up to $150 plus 60 free spins, while Mystery Boxes award keys for deposits made on each day of the week. Installing the PWA app adds 10 free spins, and cashback is earned by playing pokies and collecting Comp Points.

These promotions have their own offer details, so treat the 200% crypto bonus as a separate welcome offer. One account per user, IP address, computer and household is permitted.

Depositing and withdrawing cryptocurrency

Woo Casino accepts BTC, LTC, DOGE, BCH, ETH and USDT. Deposits in these currencies are processed instantly and carry no fees. Minimum deposit levels vary by coin: Bitcoin starts at 0.0001 BTC, Bitcoin Cash at 0.001 BCH, Dogecoin at 1 DOGE, Ethereum at 0.002 ETH, Tether at 5 USDT and Litecoin at 0.01 LTC.

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are also processed instantly and are free of charge. The minimum withdrawal across methods is $10. Crypto withdrawal limits are set at the equivalent of €4,000 for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin and USDT, with the stated coin minimums applying to each method.

MethodMinimumProcessingMaximum
Bitcoin0.0001 BTCInstant€4,000 equivalent
Ethereum0.01 ETHInstant€4,000 equivalent
Bitcoin Cash0.001 BCHInstant€4,000 equivalent
Dogecoin1 DOGEInstant€4,000 equivalent
Litecoin0.01 LTCInstant€4,000 equivalent
USDT5 USDTInstant€4,000 equivalent

The general withdrawal limits for AUD are $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month. There is no win limit. Before playing with Bitcoin, you must submit valid identification such as a passport or driver's licence; deposits and bets remain blocked until verification is complete.

A sensible checklist before claiming

  • You are at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.
  • You have selected a supported cryptocurrency for your first crypto deposit.
  • Your deposit is at least $20 or the equivalent in another currency.
  • You have entered the bonus code in the deposit screen.
  • You understand that the match is capped at $1,850.
  • You can keep bonus-play bets at $8 or less.
  • You have considered the 40× wagering target and game contribution rates.
  • You are ready to complete account verification if required.

Keep gambling as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose. Woo Casino provides responsible gaming tools, including self-exclusion, if you want to take a break or limit access.

A bonus is not cash in your pocket

The 200% match comes with wagering conditions and a maximum bet. Work through the numbers first, then decide whether the offer suits your budget.

Ready to use the crypto match?

Check the deposit amount, enter the bonus code and keep your bonus-play stakes within the $8 limit.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Woo Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

It is a 200% match on your first cryptocurrency deposit, up to $1,850. The minimum deposit to trigger the welcome bonus is $20 or the equivalent in another currency.

How much do I need to deposit to receive the maximum bonus?

A $925 cryptocurrency deposit produces the maximum $1,850 bonus at the 200% rate.

What wagering requirement applies?

The bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. For example, a $200 bonus requires $8,000 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $8 while the welcome bonus is active.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games each contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Do I need a bonus code?

Yes. The bonus code must be entered in the bonus code field on the deposit screen to activate the offer.

Which cryptocurrencies can I use?

Supported cryptocurrencies are BTC, LTC, DOGE, BCH, ETH and USDT.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly and carry no fees. Crypto withdrawal maximums are set at the equivalent of €4,000 for the listed methods.